Privacy Policy - Guerrero Abogados
16472
page-template-default,page,page-id-16472,bridge-core-1.0.5,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,side_area_uncovered_from_content,qode-theme-ver-18.1,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.0.2,vc_responsive
 

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

 

GUERRERO ABOGADOS SLP is a company that recognises the importance of protecting the personal data of its web site users, as well as those who hire or use our services, and those we contract. In compliance with the new European General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data) and the Spanish Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights, GUERRERO ABOGADOS provides this information in its Privacy Policy to inform users about the way in which their personal data is processed.

GUERRERO ABOGADOS reserves the right to modify this Policy in order to adapt to new legislation, industry practice or interests of the company.

 

PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR PROCESSING

Name GUERRERO ABOGADOS SLP
NIF B92830882
Activity LAW FIRM
Address Calle Nuestra Señora de Gracia, 4 – 2 29602 MARBELLA (Málaga)
Phone 952775062
E-mail guerreroabogados@guerreroabogados.com
Web www.guerreroabogados.com
E-mail where to exercise rights guerreroabogados@guerreroabogados.com

 

OUR PROCESSING

Our company provides legal advisory services. However, the data obtained through the contact form of the web site will only be used for the management of queries made by users, and includes the legal information that you should know at the bottom of this form.

The web site is designed to offer information about our services, so that you know what we do and where to find us.
 
The data provided by those users who subscribe to our newsletter will be processed for the purpose of sending it, which will include legal publications and communications from the firm about the activities, workshops and courses that it carries out individually or in collaboration with other firms or organizations. , which could entail the transfer of data to third parties in order to manage and coordinate them.

 

STORAGE TIME

GUERRERO ABOGADOS only stores data for the time necessary to fulfil the purpose of its collection or its subsequent processing. The period of time in which your date is stored will depend on the service, and the duration of the processing of personal data will be indicated for each service. In the case of subscribing to our newsletter, the data will be kept until the interested party requests their withdrawal.

 

LEGITIMATION

GUERRERO ABOGADOS will only process your data for legitimate purposes. The basis for legitimation may sometimes be the consent you grant us, but will mostly arise from the need to process data for the execution of the contract to which you are a party, for the fulfilment of a legal obligation, or for the fulfilment of a mission conducted in the public interest. On some occasions, our legitimation will also be the legitimate interest of our company. However, whenever we collect your data, we will always inform you of the legal basis that legitimises the processing of your personal data.

 

DATA ACCURACY

We need to keep your data up to date. You are therefore obliged to inform us of any changes to your personal data in a safe and effective manner.

 

RIGHTS OF USERS

The General Data Protection Regulation grants individuals a number of rights over the way in which their personal data is processed.

Access, rectification, deletion: Data subjects have the right to access their personal data, as well as the right to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

Limitation: In certain circumstances, data subjects may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only store such data for the exercise or defence of legal claims.

Opposition: In certain circumstances, and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. FISCALEX will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible legal claims.

Users may revoke their consent to the processing of their data at any time, or for specific purposes. If you have granted your consent to the processing of your data, you may revoke such consent at any time, by sending a communication to the following email address: guerreroabogados@guerreroabogados.com.

Portability: Where applicable, you may request the portability of your data.

All of the above requests can be made by writing to the address that appears at the beginning of this privacy policy, or to the email address:  guerreroabogados@guerreroabogados.com with the reference: DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS.

In any case, you can file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, particularly when you have failed to obtain satisfaction in exercising your rights. The address of the Agency is C/ Jorge Juan 6, 28001, and its website is www.agpd.es.

 

COOKIES

The GUERRERO ABOGADOS web site uses cookies to provide certain services and functions, and to help users improve their online experience while using the service.

 

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

GUERRERO ABOGADOS reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in accordance with currently applicable legislation. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this Privacy Policy, in order to remain informed about the way in which the personal data you provide us is processed and protected.

 

SECURITY MEASURES

GUERRERO ABOGADOS informs you that it has adopted appropriate technical and organisational measures to comply with the principle of proactive responsibility, and is constantly reviewing and improving such measures in order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your data to the greatest possible extent, and to minimise any possible risks associated with the various types of processing carried out.